Friday's Scores

By: The Associated Press

Updated:

PREP FOOTBALL

City of Life 66, Citrus Park Christian 37

Donahue Academy 34, Vero Beach Master's Academy 14

Class 8A=

Regional Quarterfinal=

Apopka 54, Sanford Seminole 21

Atlantic Community 29, Plantation 14

Boone 28, Flagler Palm Coast 13

Christopher Columbus Catholic 50, Homestead 0

Dr. Phillips 35, Ridge Community 7

Kissimmee Osceola 44, Manatee 16

Miami Southridge 35, Belen Jesuit 14

Palm Beach Central 32, Seminole Ridge 0

Park Vista Community 28, Miramar 20

Sarasota Riverview 60, Gateway 15

Vero Beach 42, Olympia 19

Wekiva 51, Lake Mary 0

Western 20, Deerfield Beach 17

Winter Park 42, Spruce Creek 14

Class 7A=

Regional Quarterfinal=

Bartram Trail 56, East Ridge 14

Braden River 41, South Fort Myers 13

Doral Academy Charter 36, Nova 26

Dwyer 43, Mater Academy 13

Edgewater 31, Buchholz 21

Fleming Island 31, R.E. Lee 26

Lakeland 17, Winter Haven 13

Lincoln 36, Columbia 33

Palmetto 28, Pinellas Park 24

Plant 43, East River 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, South Miami 0

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Bloomingdale 22

Venice 49, St. Petersburg 13

Viera 55, Gaither 0

West Broward 31, Forest Hill 26

Wiregrass Ranch 17, Lake Nona 10

Class 6A=

Regional Quarterfinal=

Armwood 42, Sebring 0

Crestview 38, Gulf Breeze 35

Escambia 28, Pine Forest 0

Fort Myers 50, Palmetto Ridge 14

Hillsborough 14, Lake Gibson 9

Largo 27, Barron Collier 24

Mainland 21, Miami Norland 12

Miami Carol City 23, Dillard 0

Miami Central 42, Heritage 6

Miami Northwestern 33, Matanzas 0

Mitchell 14, Chamberlain 13

Naples 13, Port Charlotte 7

Navarre 49, Niceville 47

North Fort Myers 37, Clearwater 13

Ocala Vanguard 34, Gainesville 14

St. Augustine 49, Tate 14

Class 5A=

Regional Quarterfinal=

Baker County 34, Nature Coast Tech 7

Bishop Moore 34, Fort Pierce Westwood 21

Cardinal Gibbons 43, Jones 30

Clay 41, Hernando 37

Dunbar 37, Hardee 17

Godby 28, Ponte Vedra 18

Immokalee 54, Booker 0

Jesuit 14, Jefferson 7

Lakewood 40, Tarpon Springs 0

Menendez 38, Belleview 24

Plantation American Heritage 42, Merritt Island 0

Rockledge 27, Palm Bay 21, OT

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 24, Bolles School 21, 3OT

Wakulla 26, Ribault 0

West Florida 42, Rickards 19

Zephyrhills 35, River Ridge 31

Class 4A=

Regional Semifinal=

Avon Park 34, Lake Highland 17

Bradford 27, Keystone Heights 7

Dunnellon 49, Trenton 7

Fort Lauderdale University 44, Glades Central 21

Monsignor Pace 31, Key West 7

Raines 43, North Bay Haven 0

West Nassau County 35, Marianna 7

Class 3A=

Regional Semifinal=

Benjamin 43, Everglades Preparatory Academy 6

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 24, Lakeland Christian 10

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 38, Delray American Heritage 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 37, Tampa Catholic 35

Florida 28, Fort White 27

Melbourne Central Catholic 55, First Academy-Orlando 21

Oxbridge Academy 42, King's Academy 7

Taylor County 34, Newberry 8

Class 2A=

Regional Semifinal=

Cambridge Christian 63, Southwest Florida Christian 17

Indian Rocks 45, Admiral Farragut 6

Moore Haven 42, Glades Day 35

North Florida Christian 43, St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 10

Seven Rivers Christian 49, St. Francis 6

University Christian 35, FAMU 0

Victory Christian 12, Zephyrhills Christian 0

Class 1A=

Regional Semifinal=

Baker 42, Jay 6

Blountstown 49, Jefferson County 8

Chipley 30, Holmes County 29, OT

Dixie County 49, Lafayette 7

Frostproof 59, Wildwood 38

Madison County 50, Union County 6

Pahokee 41, Williston 17

Port St. Joe 49, Cottondale 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Next Up: